Legal notice and privacy policy

Legal information

Presentation of the site.

Owner: Hamiform – Le Closeau, 56 800 Ploërmel, France – Registered under number 388 030 462 at RCS de Vannes : Hamiform – Le Closeau, 56 800 Ploërmel, France – Inscrit sous le numéro 388 030 462 au RCS de VannesCreative Agency : Breizh Digital
Responsible for the publication : Philippe Davalo – contact@hamiform.comWebmaster : Breizh Digital
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Modification of the site.

The director of the publication Philippe Davalo reserves the right to modify or supplement the content of this website, Hamiform , at any time, including this legal notice and the privacy policy.
When you use this site, you agree to the terms described below.

Object of the site

The Hamiform website provides informations on Hamiform‘s business and products.

The head of the publication, Philippe Davalo, strives to provide the most up-to-date informations possible. However, these are given as an indication and may evolve or have changed.

Intellectual property

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction, adaptation and / or translation of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of the publication director Philippe Davalo.

Limitations of liability

Philippe Davalo can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the Hamiform website.
Philippe Davalo can not also be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the Hamiform website.
The Hamiform websie contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Philippe Davalo. However, Philippe Davalo has no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore assume no liability for this fact.

Privacy Policy and Cookies

Data manager Hamiform website

The data manager of the Hamiform website is Philippe Davalo.

Use of personal data collected

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinates. Visitors to our website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact Forms

If you reply to a form on our website, we will ask you to confirm that we can use your personal data to process your request
Warning: without your consent, we will not be able to answer your request.
The data entered in the contact form will remain stored until you request deletion or you revoke your consent to this storage.

Cookies

If you have an account and log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

In addition to these cookies, allowing proper operation of the site, we use other cookies which you will find the list by type and use below.

Here is the list of cookies used on our site :

CookieTypeDurationDescription

Cookies set to enhance your experience with us through marketing automation. The data is anonymous to conform to the RGPD. These data are not communicated to third parties who advertise.

You can change your cookie preferences by changing these settings Paramètres

Embedded content from other sites

The articles or pages of this site can include integrated contents (for example videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor visited that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Statistics and audience measurements

For statistical purposes we use internal tools which we guarantee confidentiality and which will in no case be provided to a third party. The cookies used for these internal statistics comply with the recommendations of the CNIL in this area and do not require your prior consent.
We also use Google Analytics but you have the choice to activate it or not in the settings of cookies (“Settings” button above).

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage times of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This will automatically recognize and approve the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the ones you have provided. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons. Thus, we respect the fact that you have a right of access, rectification and deletion, limitation of treatment, as well as a right to the transmission of data. As well as a right of appeal to the supervisory authorities.
If you wish to invoke any of the rights mentioned above you can do so by sending an email to contact@hamiform.com.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.
No personal information of the user’s Hamiform site is exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption Hamiform and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user’s Hamiform site.

Contact information

If you have any questions about privacy issues you can contact Philippe Davalo – contact@hamiform.com

How we protect your data

We make every effort to ensure the best protection of the data collected on the site. This require the use of the TLS protocol (visible by the root “https: //” at the beginning of the site address and often symbolized by a green padlock on the address bar) to protect the communication between the browser of the user and our server.
Host and service providers also comply with the standards of security of use on the Internet as well as the rules on the protection of personal data currently valid.

Procedures implemented in case of data leak

In the event of a data leak, we will comply with the law’s guidelines for alerting the supervisory authorities on which the site depends.

Third party services that send us data

We reserve the right to use the services of third parties for which we have previously verified that they comply with applicable laws.

Automated Marketing and / or Profiling Operations Using Personal Data

We use a marketing automation solution that allows us to offer our Internet users more relevant content and more in line with their wishes. You can refuse to be followed by it by refusing the functional cookies described above. The data recovered by this solution is for internal use only..